Luan Krasniqi

Luan Krasniqi
Nationality:
Germany
Residence:
Rottweil, Germany
Born:
May 10, 1971 (53 years)
Place of Birth:
Junik, Kosova
Record:
30-4-1, 14 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Sept. 2, 1997
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Lion
BoxRec ID:
15083
  • Next fight

Next fight of Luan Krasniqi is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

LUAN KRASNIQI PROFILE

WHAT IS LUAN KRASNIQI'S RECORD?

Luan Krasniqi's record currently stands at 30 wins, 4 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS KRASNIQI'S LAST FIGHT?

Luan Krasniqi's last fight took place against Alexandr Dimitrenko on Nov. 15, 2008, in Dusseldorf, Germany. He lost by KO in the 3 round. That fight was 7 months and 8 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS LUAN KRASNIQI?

Krasniqi's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 7 months and 29 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 20 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 20 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 6 rounds on average.

WHERE IS LUAN KRASNIQI FROM?

Krasniqi was born in Kosova.

HOW OLD IS LUAN KRASNIQI?

The Luan Krasniqi is currently 53 years old. He was born on May 10, 1971, so he will turn 54 in 10 months and 17 days.

HOW LONG HAS KRASNIQI BEEN FIGHTING?

Luan Krasniqi made his professional debut in September 1997, so he has been a pro for 26 years.

WHAT STANCE DOES LUAN KRASNIQI USE?

Krasniqi fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE LUAN KRASNIQI'S NEXT FIGHT?

Luan Krasniqi doesn't currently have a fight scheduled