Laszlo Fazekas

Laszlo Fazekas
Nationality:
Hungary
Residence:
Budapest, Hungary
Born:
Nov. 4, 1989 (33 years)
Record:
27-22-1, 17 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
April 9, 2011
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Bulldog
BoxRec ID:
568643
  • Next fight

Next fight of Laszlo Fazekas is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

LASZLO FAZEKAS PROFILE

WHAT IS LASZLO FAZEKAS'S RECORD?

Laszlo Fazekas's record currently stands at 27 wins, 22 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS FAZEKAS'S LAST FIGHT?

Laszlo Fazekas's last fight took place against Paul Malignaggi on Sept. 26, 2015, in Milano, Italy. He lost by PTS in the 8 round. That fight was 4 months and 7 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS LASZLO FAZEKAS?

Fazekas's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 6 months and 10 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 10 months and 3 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 24 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 8 rounds on average.

WHERE IS LASZLO FAZEKAS FROM?

Fazekas was born in Hungary.

HOW OLD IS LASZLO FAZEKAS?

The Laszlo Fazekas is currently 33 years old. He was born on Nov. 4, 1989, so he will turn 34 in 9 months and 2 days.

HOW LONG HAS FAZEKAS BEEN FIGHTING?

Laszlo Fazekas made his professional debut in April 2011, so he has been a pro for 11 years.

WHAT STANCE DOES LASZLO FAZEKAS USE?

Fazekas fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE LASZLO FAZEKAS'S NEXT FIGHT?

Laszlo Fazekas doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить