Laila Ali

Laila Ali
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Los Angeles, USA
Born:
Dec. 30, 1977 (42 years)
Place of Birth:
Miami, USA
Record:
22-0, 19 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 8, 1999
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
She Bee Stingin'
BoxRec ID:
14260
  • Next fight

Next fight of Laila Ali is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Laila Ali

Claressa Shields Slams Laila Ali for $5 Mil Fight Demand
0 comments
March 23, 2020, 5:16 p.m.

Boxing superstar Claressa Shields says Laila Ali is being ridiculous in their fight negotiations saying Ali wants $5 million despite the fact she "is not relevant in today's time!"

Read more →