Junior dos Santos

Junior dos Santos
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Salvador, Brazil
Born:
Jan. 30, 1984 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Caçador, Brazil
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′4″ / 196 cm
Record:
21-8, 14 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
July 16, 2006
Alias:
Cigano
  • Next fight

Next fight of Junior dos Santos is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Junior dos Santos

Dos Santos: "The fight with Emelianenko is the most significant goal"
0 comments
May 19, 2022, 3:06 p.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Junior Dos Santos reacted to the statement Khabiba Nurmagomedova that in the event of a victory over Yorgan De Castro at EFC 47, the Brazilian could get a fight with Fedor Emelianenko.

Read more →

Khabib wants to arrange a fight between Emelianenko and Dos Santos
0 comments
May 19, 2022, 12:50 p.m.

Former UFC Lightweight Champion and current Eagle FC League President Khabib Nurmagomedov admitted that he would try to organize a duel between Fedor Emelianenko and Junior dos Santos.

Read more →

Dos Santos joins Khabib promotion
0 comments
March 10, 2022, 9:16 a.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Junior Dos Santos signed a contract with Eagle FC promotion, owned by Khabib Nurmagomedov.

Read more →

Dos Santos: Any honest parent would do the same as Velasquez
0 comments
March 5, 2022, 11:47 a.m.

Former UFC Heavyweight Champion Junior Dos Santos expressed his words of support to his former rival Cain Velasquez.

Read more →

Pulev will return to the ring in February against the former UFC champion
0 comments
Dec. 21, 2021, 9:06 p.m.

In the second half of February, he will return to the ring Kubrat Pulev (28-2, 14 KOs). The former world heavyweight title contender faces off against former UFC heavyweight champion Junior Dos Santos as part of the Triad Combat project.

Read more →

  • Junior dos Santos: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить