Joey Abell

Joey Abell
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Coon Rapids, USA
Born:
May 16, 1981 (41 year)
Place of Birth:
Champlin, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
30-8, 29 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Aug. 27, 2005
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Minnesota Ice
BoxRec ID:
327656
  • Next fight

Next fight of Joey Abell is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

JOEY ABELL PROFILE

WHAT IS JOEY ABELL'S RECORD?

Joey Abell's record currently stands at 30 wins, 8 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS ABELL'S LAST FIGHT?

Joey Abell's last fight took place against Krzysztof Zimnoch on Sept. 9, 2017, in Radom, Poland. He won by KO in the 3 round. That fight was 4 months and 24 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS JOEY ABELL?

Abell's last 3 fights have come over a period of 3 years, 8 months and 26 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 2 months and 29 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 11 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS JOEY ABELL FROM?

Abell was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS JOEY ABELL?

The Joey Abell is currently 41 years old. He was born on May 16, 1981, so he will turn 42 in 3 months and 14 days.

HOW LONG HAS ABELL BEEN FIGHTING?

Joey Abell made his professional debut in August 2005, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS JOEY ABELL?

Abell is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 193 cm (1 meter and 93 centimeters).

WHAT IS ABELL'S REACH?

His reach is 76 inches (76") which is 193 cm (1 meter and 93 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES JOEY ABELL USE?

Abell fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE JOEY ABELL'S NEXT FIGHT?

Joey Abell doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

JOEY ABELL'S SOCIAL PROFILES

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить