Jeff Horn

Jeff Horn
Nationality:
Australia
Residence:
Brisbane, Australia
Born:
Feb. 4, 1988 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Brisbane, Australia
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
20-3-1, 13 КО
Division:
Middleweight (160 lbs)
Debut:
March 1, 2013
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Hornet
BoxRec ID:
635000
  • Next fight

Next fight of Jeff Horn is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Jeff Horn

Tim Tszyu vs Jeff Horn. Full fight video
0 comments
Aug. 26, 2020, 5:43 p.m.

The full video of the fight, which took place at Queensland Country Bank Stadium in Townsville, Australia, where 25-year-old Tim Tszyu (16-0, 12 KO) and former welterweight champion 32-year-old Jeff Horn (20-3- 1, 13 KO) collided. At stake there were IBF Australia-Asia and WBO Global Junior Middleweight titles.

Read more →

Tszyu forces Horn to retire
0 comments
Aug. 26, 2020, 11:19 p.m.

In the main event of the evening at Queensland Country Bank Stadium in Townsville, Australia, 25-year-old Tim Tszyu (16-0, 12 KOs) forced the former welterweight champion 32-year-old Jeff Horn (20-3-1, 13 KOs) to retire when the latter did not come out for the ninth round.

Read more →

Tim Tszyu vs Jeff Horn. Where to watch live
0 comments
Aug. 25, 2020, 9:01 p.m.

Live stream of the boxing night from Queensland Country Bank Stadium in Townsville, Australia, in the main event of which Tim Tszyu will face former welterweight champion Jeff Horn.

Read more →

Horn and Tszyu make weight
0 comments
Aug. 24, 2020, 4:26 p.m.

Second generation boxer Tim Tszyu and former world welterweight champion Jeff Horn have been formally weighed in ahead of their junior middleweight bout on Wednesday 26 August at Queensland Country Bank Stadium in Townsville, Australia.

Read more →

Jeff Horn vs Tim Tszyu on August 26
0 comments
July 11, 2020, 11:09 p.m.

Boxing is reviving more and more on all continents. Australia’s largest fight in a few years will take place in Townsville on August 26: Tim Tszyu (15-0, 11 KOs) against Jeff Horn (20-2-1, 13 KOs). The gentlemen were to meet in April, but for obvious reasons, the duel was postponed. Now boxing fans can rejoice not only about the conduct of this fight.

Read more →

  • Jeff Horn: Video