James Douglas

James Douglas
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Columbus, USA
Born:
April 7, 1960 (64 years)
Place of Birth:
Columbus, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 192 cm
Reach:
83″ / 211 cm
Record:
38-6-1, 25 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Buster
BoxRec ID:
584
  • Next fight

Next fight of James Douglas is not determined yet.

  • Boxing News: James Douglas

Douglas made a surprise prediction for the Fury - Joshua fight
June 11, 2024, 6:14 p.m.

Former outright world heavyweight champion American James Douglas has speculated on a potential fight between two British ex-Havvyway leaders, Tyson Fury and Anthony Joshua.

Read more →

Douglas prophesizes Jake Paul's career ending after Tyson fight
June 11, 2024, 3:52 p.m.

James Douglas, former heavyweight champion of the world, has spoken out about the boxing match between Mike Tyson and Jake Paul.

Read more →

Douglas weighs in on Usyk's chances in a hypothetical fight with Mike Tyson
June 11, 2024, 5:07 a.m.

Famed former world heavyweight champion James Douglas has speculated on a hypothetical fight between Oleksandr Usyk and prime Mike Tyson.

Read more →

JAMES DOUGLAS PROFILE

WHAT IS JAMES DOUGLAS'S RECORD?

James Douglas's record currently stands at 38 wins, 6 loses and 1 draw.

WHERE IS JAMES DOUGLAS FROM?

Douglas was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS JAMES DOUGLAS?

The James Douglas is currently 64 years old. He was born on April 7, 1960, so he will turn 65 in 8 months and 26 days.

HOW TALL IS JAMES DOUGLAS?

Douglas is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 192 cm (1 meter and 92 centimeters).

WHAT IS DOUGLAS'S REACH?

His reach is 83 inches (83") which is 211 cm (2 meters and 11 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES JAMES DOUGLAS USE?

Douglas fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE JAMES DOUGLAS'S NEXT FIGHT?

James Douglas doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

JAMES DOUGLAS'S SOCIAL PROFILES