Ivan Golub

Ivan Golub
Nationality:
Ukraine
Residence:
New York, USA
Born:
Jan. 10, 1989 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Horlivka, Ukraine
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
15-1, 12 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
June 27, 2014
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
The Volk
BoxRec ID:
691230
  • Next fight

Next fight of Ivan Golub is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Ivan Golub

Golub and Khytrov scores TKO victories (video)
0 comments
Aug. 1, 2019, 10:43 p.m.

At the boxing evening in Monroeville, Pennsylvania, which was held on UFC Fight Pass platform, two Ukrainian boxer Ievgen Khytrov and Ivan Golub scored TKO victories.

Read more →

Golub: Derevyanchenko’s time has come, he can become a champion
0 comments
June 20, 2018, 6:40 p.m.

Ukrainian welterweight Ivan Golub shared the news about his next fight, and also his opinion about the upcoming fight of his compatriot Sergey Derevyanchenko with American Daniel Jacobs for the IBF world title. Golub trains with both boxers in one gym and often has the opportunity to observe their work.

Read more →

  • Ivan Golub: Video