Israil Madrimov

Israil Madrimov
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Indio California, USA
Born:
Feb. 16, 1995 (29 years)
Place of Birth:
Indio California, USA
Height:
5′8″ / 174 cm
Reach:
68″ / 174 cm
Record:
10-0-1, 7 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 24, 2018
Alias:
The Dream
BoxRec ID:
851173
  • Next fight

Next fight of Israil Madrimov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Israil Madrimov

Porter gave his prediction for Crawford's fight with Madrimov
April 30, 2024, 11:52 a.m.

Shawn Porter, former world champion and current commentator, shared his opinion on the upcoming fight between Terence Crawford and Israil Madrimov.

"Terence always needs a couple rounds to see what his opponent can do. I expect Madrimov to go at him and I ...

Read more →

Crawford on Madrimov fight: 'I want to leave a legacy behind'
April 25, 2024, 7:20 a.m.

Terence Crawford, former absolute world champion in two weight classes, has spoken out about his upcoming fight with Israil Madrimov, WBA light middleweight champion of the world.

"I want to leave behind a legacy like I've never had before. Madrimov is very talented and strong, but I've fought ...

Read more →

Madrimov warns Crawford: 'I'm not Errol Spence'
April 25, 2024, 6:51 a.m.

WBA light middleweight champion Israil Madrimov (10-0-1, 7 KOs) made his first statement since the announcement of his bout against three-division conqueror Terence Crawford (40-0, 31 KOs).

"Terence Crawford is my favorite fighter. I love his style. A lot of respect to him, but on August 3, ...

Read more →

Madrimov could make his first title defense against Ortiz
March 19, 2024, 7:01 a.m.

A fight between WBA featherweight champion Israil Madrimov (10-0-1, 7 KOs) and Virgil Ortiz (20-0-0, 20 KOs) could take place at a boxing night organized in the United States in the summer.

Read more →

What time is Israil Madrimov vs Magomed Kurbanov tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
March 8, 2024, 3:35 a.m.

Israil Madrimov and Magomed Kurbanov will fight for the vacant WBA World Super Welterweight Title at Kingdom Arena in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. Both boxers will meet in an undercard match, spotlighting their quest to claim the title in the junior middleweight division.

Read more →

  • Israil Madrimov: Video

ISRAIL MADRIMOV PROFILE

WHAT IS ISRAIL MADRIMOV'S RECORD?

Israil Madrimov's record currently stands at 10 wins, 0 lose and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS MADRIMOV'S LAST FIGHT?

Israil Madrimov's last fight took place against Magomed Kurbanov on March 8, 2024, in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. He won by TKO in the 5 round. That fight was 2 months and 18 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ISRAIL MADRIMOV?

Madrimov's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 2 months and 20 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 8 months and 26 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 17 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 5 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ISRAIL MADRIMOV FROM?

Madrimov was born in Uzbekistan.

HOW OLD IS ISRAIL MADRIMOV?

The Israil Madrimov is currently 29 years old. He was born on Feb. 16, 1995, so he will turn 30 in 8 months and 21 days.

HOW LONG HAS MADRIMOV BEEN FIGHTING?

Israil Madrimov made his professional debut in November 2018, so he has been a pro for 5 years.

HOW TALL IS ISRAIL MADRIMOV?

Madrimov is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 174 cm (1 meter and 74 centimeters).

WHAT IS MADRIMOV'S REACH?

His reach is 69 inches (69") which is 174 cm (1 meter and 74 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ISRAIL MADRIMOV USE?

Madrimov fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ISRAIL MADRIMOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Israil Madrimov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled