Impa Kasanganay

Impa Kasanganay
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Born:
Jan. 17, 1994 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
75″ / 191 cm
Record:
17-4, 5 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 27, 2019
Alias:
Tshilobo
  • Next fight

Next fight of Impa Kasanganay is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Impa Kasanganay

PFL 5 (2024) tournament results
June 22, 2024, 2:58 a.m.

Here are the results of the PFL 5 (2024) tournament held on the night of June 23 in Salt Lake City, USA. The event was headlined by a lightweight fight between Mads Burnell and Clay Collard.

Read more →

All early wins at the PFL 2 2024 tournament (video)
April 13, 2024, 6:47 a.m.

On the night of April 13, PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season took place at the Virgin Hotels Arena in Las Vegas, USA. In the main event of the event, American welterweight Impa Kasanganai (16-4) defeated compatriot Alex Polizzi (10-4) by technical knockout in the first round.

Read more →

PFL 2 2024 tournament results
April 13, 2024, 3:30 a.m.

Here are the results of the PFL 2 tournament held on the night of April 13 in Las Vegas, USA. The event was headlined by a bantamweight bout between Impa Kasanganai and Alex Polizzi.

Preliminary card:

Heavyweight: Marcelo Nunez defeated Jordan Heiderman by painful submission, Round 1;

Lightweight: Alvin ...

Read more →

What time is PFL 2 Tonight? Kasanganay vs Polizzi - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
April 12, 2024, 9:15 a.m.

Tonight, the Professional Fighters League lights up The Theater At Virgin Hotels in Las Vegas, Nevada, with Light Heavyweights Impa Kasanganay and Alex Polizzi headlining PFL 2. Both fighters enter the ring aiming to climb the ranks within the PFL.

Impa Kasanganay, holding a record of 15 wins ...

Read more →

PFL 2 - Betting Odds, Prediction: Kasanganay vs Polizzi
April 10, 2024, 5:41 a.m.

Impa Kasanganay and Alex Polizzi will face off in the main event at PFL 2, held at The Theater At Virgin Hotels in Las Vegas, Nevada. This light heavyweight bout pits the United States' talents against each other, highlighting their journey through the Professional Fighters League.

Read more →

IMPA KASANGANAY PROFILE

WHAT IS IMPA KASANGANAY'S RECORD?

Impa Kasanganay's record currently stands at 17 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS KASANGANAY'S LAST FIGHT?

Impa Kasanganay's last fight took place against Jakob Nedoh on June 21, 2024, in Salt Lake City, United States. He won by TKO in the 2 round. That fight was 1 month and 3 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS IMPA KASANGANAY?

Kasanganay's last 3 fights have come over a period of 3 months and 28 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 1 month and 8 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 6 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

HOW OLD IS IMPA KASANGANAY?

The Impa Kasanganay is currently 30 years old. He was born on Jan. 17, 1994, so he will turn 31 in 5 months and 24 days.

HOW LONG HAS KASANGANAY BEEN FIGHTING?

Impa Kasanganay made his professional debut in August 2019, so he has been a pro for 4 years.

HOW TALL IS IMPA KASANGANAY?

Kasanganay is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS KASANGANAY'S REACH?

His reach is 75 inches (75") which is 191 cm (1 meter and 91 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES IMPA KASANGANAY USE?

Kasanganay fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE IMPA KASANGANAY'S NEXT FIGHT?

Impa Kasanganay doesn't currently have a fight scheduled