Gustavo Daniel Lemos

Gustavo Daniel Lemos
Nationality:
Argentina
Residence:
Tres Arroyos Buenos Aires, Argentina
Born:
March 24, 1996 (28 years)
Place of Birth:
Tres Arroyos Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height:
5′5″ / 167 cm
Record:
29-1, 19 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
May 7, 2016
Alias:
El Electrico
BoxRec ID:
757295
  • Next fight

Next fight of Gustavo Daniel Lemos is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Gustavo Daniel Lemos

What time is Richardson Hitchins vs Gustavo Daniel Lemos tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
April 6, 2024, 5:10 a.m.

Richardson Hitchins and Gustavo Daniel Lemos are set to fight in Las Vegas at the Fontainebleau. They will compete in a super lightweight, 12-round bout under Matchroom Boxing promotion. This main event pits the undefeated records of both fighters against each other.

Read more →

Richardson Hitchins vs Gustavo Daniel Lemos - Betting Odds, Prediction
April 5, 2024, 6:24 p.m.

Richardson Hitchins and Gustavo Daniel Lemos are set to battle it out in Las Vegas at the Fontainebleau. This match will light up the super lightweight division as both boxers step into the ring undefeated, aiming to keep their perfect records intact.

Read more →

GUSTAVO DANIEL LEMOS PROFILE

WHAT IS GUSTAVO DANIEL LEMOS'S RECORD?

Gustavo Daniel Lemos's record currently stands at 29 wins, 1 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS LEMOS'S LAST FIGHT?

Gustavo Daniel Lemos's last fight took place against Richardson Hitchins on April 6, 2024, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by UD in the 12 round. That fight was 1 month and 19 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS GUSTAVO DANIEL LEMOS?

Lemos's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS GUSTAVO DANIEL LEMOS?

The Gustavo Daniel Lemos is currently 28 years old. He was born on March 24, 1996, so he will turn 29 in 9 months and 27 days.

HOW LONG HAS LEMOS BEEN FIGHTING?

Gustavo Daniel Lemos made his professional debut in May 2016, so he has been a pro for 8 years.

HOW TALL IS GUSTAVO DANIEL LEMOS?

Lemos is 5' 5" (5 Foot and 5 inch) which is 167 cm (1 meter and 67 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES GUSTAVO DANIEL LEMOS USE?

Lemos fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE GUSTAVO DANIEL LEMOS'S NEXT FIGHT?

Gustavo Daniel Lemos doesn't currently have a fight scheduled