George Foreman

George Foreman
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Houston, USA
Born:
Jan. 10, 1949 (71 year)
Record:
76-5, 68 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
June 23, 1969
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Big
BoxRec ID:
90
  • Next fight

Next fight of George Foreman is not determined yet.

  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: George Foreman

Foreman asks Wladimir not to return
0 comments
April 22, 2020, 7:42 p.m.

Former world heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko (64-5, 53 KOs) most likely will not return to the ring, although he continues to repeat that if he does return, it’s only for the sake of breaking the record of George Foreman, the oldest world heavyweight champion in history. It is interesting that Foreman himself opposes such a return.

Read more →

Foreman: Wilder can easily defeat Fury, give him a chance
0 comments
March 31, 2020, 10 a.m.

George Foreman argues that we should not write off Deontay Wilder (42-1-1, 41 KOs) in his third fight against Tyson Fury (30-0-1, 19 KOs), despite a crushing defeat of "Bronze Bomber" to "King of Gypsies "on 22 February.

Read more →

The daughter of legendary boxer George Foreman found dead
0 comments
March 11, 2019, 12:17 a.m.

Frida Forman, the daughter of the legendary American heavyweight George Foreman, died at the age of 42. According to law enforcement sources, Frida’s body was found in her home near Houston, Texas, by a family member, after which the police arrived at the scene. The causes of death are not reported yet.

Read more →