Farhod Oripov

Farhod Oripov
Nationality:
Uzbekistan
Residence:
Andizhan, Uzbekistan
Born:
Nov. 11, 1985 (37 years)
Height:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Record:
11-11-1, 5 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
April 21, 2007
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Tiger
BoxRec ID:
391497
  • Next fight

Next fight of Farhod Oripov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

FARHOD ORIPOV PROFILE

WHAT IS FARHOD ORIPOV'S RECORD?

Farhod Oripov's record currently stands at 11 wins, 11 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS ORIPOV'S LAST FIGHT?

Farhod Oripov's last fight took place against Mishiko Beselia on Nov. 22, 2014, in Brovary, Ukraine. He lost by TKO in the 2 round. That fight was 2 months and 11 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS FARHOD ORIPOV?

Oripov's last 3 fights have come over a period of 4 years, 6 months and 1 day, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 0 day. In those fights, he fought a total of 14 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 4 rounds on average.

WHERE IS FARHOD ORIPOV FROM?

Oripov was born in Uzbekistan.

HOW OLD IS FARHOD ORIPOV?

The Farhod Oripov is currently 37 years old. He was born on Nov. 11, 1985, so he will turn 38 in 9 months and 9 days.

HOW LONG HAS ORIPOV BEEN FIGHTING?

Farhod Oripov made his professional debut in April 2007, so he has been a pro for 15 years.

HOW TALL IS FARHOD ORIPOV?

Oripov is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES FARHOD ORIPOV USE?

Oripov fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE FARHOD ORIPOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Farhod Oripov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить