Epifanio Mendoza

Epifanio Mendoza
Nationality:
Colombia
Residence:
Barranquilla, Colombia
Born:
Nov. 22, 1975 (48 years)
Place of Birth:
Valledupar, Colombia
Height:
6′0″ / 185 cm
Reach:
79″ / 201 cm
Record:
41-22-1, 35 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Nov. 28, 1999
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Diamante
BoxRec ID:
139128
  • Next fight

Next fight of Epifanio Mendoza is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

EPIFANIO MENDOZA PROFILE

WHAT IS EPIFANIO MENDOZA'S RECORD?

Epifanio Mendoza's record currently stands at 41 wins, 22 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS MENDOZA'S LAST FIGHT?

Epifanio Mendoza's last fight took place against Travis Kauffman on Sept. 18, 2015, in Atlantic City, USA. He lost by KO in the 2 round. That fight was 5 months and 15 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS EPIFANIO MENDOZA?

Mendoza's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 9 months and 4 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 0 day. In those fights, he fought a total of 14 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 4 rounds on average.

WHERE IS EPIFANIO MENDOZA FROM?

Mendoza was born in Colombia.

HOW OLD IS EPIFANIO MENDOZA?

The Epifanio Mendoza is currently 48 years old. He was born on Nov. 22, 1975, so he will turn 49 in 8 months and 18 days.

HOW LONG HAS MENDOZA BEEN FIGHTING?

Epifanio Mendoza made his professional debut in November 1999, so he has been a pro for 24 years.

HOW TALL IS EPIFANIO MENDOZA?

Mendoza is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT IS MENDOZA'S REACH?

His reach is 79 inches (79") which is 201 cm (2 meters and 1 centimeter).

WHAT STANCE DOES EPIFANIO MENDOZA USE?

Mendoza fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE EPIFANIO MENDOZA'S NEXT FIGHT?

Epifanio Mendoza doesn't currently have a fight scheduled