Eduard Vartanyan

Eduard Vartanyan
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Moscow, Russia
Born:
June 11, 1991 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
Erevan, Armenia
Height:
5′8″ / 177 cm
Record:
19-4, 6 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 10, 2011
Alias:
Lionheart
  • Next fight

Next fight of Eduard Vartanyan is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Eduard Vartanyan

Vartanyan: "Penya is a great opponent to test his level"
March 7, 2022, 8:58 p.m.

Russian lightweight Edward Vartanyan shared his thoughts on his opponent in the first round of the ACA Grand Prix, Luis Peña, whom he is due to face on April 15 in Moscow.

Read more →

Abdulvakhabov beats Vartanyan by split decision (video)
Dec. 23, 2017, 11:43 p.m.

December 23 Moscow hosted an evening of mixed martial arts, ACB 77, in the main event of which the lightweight champion Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov got a controversial victory over Eduard Vartanyan.

Read more →

ACB 77: Where to watch live
Dec. 23, 2017, 9:07 a.m.

On Saturday, December 23, Moscow will host one of the main tournaments of this year in the Russian mixed martial arts. Another ACB event will give MMA fans three title matches at once.

Read more →

  • Eduard Vartanyan: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить