Eduard Troyanovsky

Eduard Troyanovsky
Nationality:
Russia
Born:
May 30, 1980 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Omsk, Russia
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Record:
27-2, 24 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 28, 2009
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Eagle
BoxRec ID:
519688
  • Next fight

Next fight of Eduard Troyanovsky is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Eduard Troyanovsky

WBSS: Inoue - Payano, Relikh - Troyanovsky. Where to watch live
0 comments
Oct. 7, 2018, 10:27 a.m.

Live broadcast of boxing evening from Yokohama, Japan, in the main event of which Naoya Inoue (16-0, 14 KOs) will meet Juan Carlos Payano (20-1, 9 KOs) as part of the debut fight of the second season of the World Boxing Super Series. WBA Lightweight Champion title, owned by a Japanese boxer will be at stake of the meeting.

Read more →

Troyanovsky chops Portillo down in the first round
0 comments
Nov. 27, 2017, 11:24 p.m.

In the main event of the boxing evening at the Luzhniki Arena in Moscow, former super lightweight champion Eduard Troyanovsky (27-1, 24 KOs) got a quick victory in the first round over the previously undefeated Paraguayan Carlos Manuel Portillo (21-1, 16 KOs). Portillo fell from the right hand and could not get up. Time was 2:13.

Read more →

Troyanovsky will fight November 27 in Moscow
0 comments
Oct. 13, 2017, 2:57 p.m.

Former world champion Eduard Troyanovsky will fight on November 27 in Moscow on the boxing event of World of Boxing company. At the moment Troyanovsky’s opponent has not been approved, and the question of whether the fight will have the title on is also under consideration.

Read more →

Troyanovsky crushes Di Rocco
0 comments
July 1, 2017, 11:21 p.m.

In his first bout since losing his IBF world title last December, super lightweight Eduard Troyanovsky (26-1, 23 KOs) destroyed former Euro champ Michele Di Rocco (41-3-1, 18 KOs) in four rounds on Saturday night at the Luzhniki Concert Hall in Moscow. Troyanovsky dropped Di Rocco in rounds one and three, both times with right hands. Two more knockdowns in round four ended it. Time was 2:18.

Read more →

  • Eduard Troyanovsky: Video