Derrick Rossy

Derrick Rossy
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Medford, USA
Born:
July 2, 1980 (40 years)
Height:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Record:
30-9, 14 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Oct. 30, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Shaolin Fist/El León
BoxRec ID:
278852
  • Next fight

Next fight of Derrick Rossy is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Derrick Rossy

Ortiz to face Rossy April 22
0 comments
March 31, 2017, 10:52 a.m.

Unbeaten heavyweight contender Luis “The Real King Kong” Ortiz (27-0, 23 KOs) will return to the ring to take on Long Island’s Derric Rossy (31-12, 15 KOs) in a 10-round showdown Saturday, April 22 in a Premier Boxing Champions event live from Barclays Center, the home of BROOKLYN BOXING™.

Read more →