DaVarryl Williamson

DaVarryl Williamson
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Denver, USA
Born:
July 25, 1968 (54 years)
Place of Birth:
Washington, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′7″ / 203 cm
Record:
27-8, 23 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
June 30, 2000
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Touch of Sleep
BoxRec ID:
15784
  • Next fight

Next fight of DaVarryl Williamson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

DAVARRYL WILLIAMSON PROFILE

WHAT IS DAVARRYL WILLIAMSON'S RECORD?

DaVarryl Williamson's record currently stands at 27 wins, 8 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS WILLIAMSON'S LAST FIGHT?

DaVarryl Williamson's last fight took place against Eric Molina on May 10, 2014, in Los Angeles, USA. He lost by TKO in the 5 round. That fight was 6 months and 25 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS DAVARRYL WILLIAMSON?

Williamson's last 3 fights have come over a period of 3 years, 17 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 0 month and 6 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 16 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 5 rounds on average.

WHERE IS DAVARRYL WILLIAMSON FROM?

Williamson was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS DAVARRYL WILLIAMSON?

The DaVarryl Williamson is currently 54 years old. He was born on July 25, 1968, so he will turn 55 in 7 months and 20 days.

HOW LONG HAS WILLIAMSON BEEN FIGHTING?

DaVarryl Williamson made his professional debut in June 2000, so he has been a pro for 22 years.

HOW TALL IS DAVARRYL WILLIAMSON?

Williamson is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 193 cm (1 meter and 93 centimeters).

WHAT IS WILLIAMSON'S REACH?

His reach is 80 inches (80") which is 203 cm (2 meters and 3 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES DAVARRYL WILLIAMSON USE?

Williamson fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE DAVARRYL WILLIAMSON'S NEXT FIGHT?

DaVarryl Williamson doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить