Claudia Gadelha

Claudia Gadelha
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Randolph, USA
Born:
Dec. 7, 1988 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Mossoro, Brazil
Height:
5′3″ / 163 cm
Record:
18-3, 5 КО
Division:
Women's Strawweight (115 lbs)
Debut:
June 5, 2008
Alias:
Claudinha
  • Next fight

Next fight of Claudia Gadelha is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Claudia Gadelha

Claudia Gadella retired
Dec. 18, 2021, 1 p.m.

Former UFC Minimum Title Challenger Claudia Gadella announced her retirement in mixed martial arts to the promotion. MMA Fighting informs about it.

Read more →

Gadelha and Esparza to meet at UFC 225
Feb. 15, 2018, 6:34 a.m.

Representatives of UFC officially announced a duel between the top fighters of the women's minimum division Claudia Gadelha and Carla Esparza. The meeting of these athletes will take place at UFC 225 tournament scheduled for June 9 in Chicago, USA.

Read more →

  • Claudia Gadelha: Video

CLAUDIA GADELHA PROFILE

WHAT IS CLAUDIA GADELHA'S RECORD?

Claudia Gadelha's record currently stands at 18 wins, 3 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS GADELHA'S LAST FIGHT?

Claudia Gadelha's last fight took place against Carla Esparza on June 9, 2018, in Chicago, USA. He won by SD in the None round. That fight was 7 months and 22 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS CLAUDIA GADELHA?

Gadelha's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 6 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 4 months and 1 day. In those fights, he fought a total of 4 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 1 round on average.

WHERE IS CLAUDIA GADELHA FROM?

Gadelha was born in Brazil.

HOW OLD IS CLAUDIA GADELHA?

The Claudia Gadelha is currently 34 years old. He was born on Dec. 7, 1988, so he will turn 35 in 10 months and 7 days.

HOW LONG HAS GADELHA BEEN FIGHTING?

Claudia Gadelha made his professional debut in June 2008, so he has been a pro for 14 years.

HOW TALL IS CLAUDIA GADELHA?

Gadelha is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 163 cm (1 meter and 63 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES CLAUDIA GADELHA USE?

Gadelha fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE CLAUDIA GADELHA'S NEXT FIGHT?

Claudia Gadelha doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить