Carlos Molina

Carlos Molina
Nationality:
Mexico
Residence:
Chicago, USA
Born:
May 25, 1983 (40 years)
Height:
5′8″ / 175 cm
Reach:
70″ / 178 cm
Record:
37-12-2, 12 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 23, 2003
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
King
BoxRec ID:
240119
  • Next fight

Next fight of Carlos Molina is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Carlos Molina

On May 23 Mexico will held the evening of boxing without spectators
April 24, 2020, 8:12 a.m.

Former world welterweight champion Carlos Molina (31-11-2, 10 KOs) is organizing a boxing evening in Mexico on May 23 without the participation of spectators. The 36-year-old boxer himself will appear in the main fight of the evening, and Michi Munoz (27-10-1, 8 KOs) will become his rival.

Read more →

CARLOS MOLINA PROFILE

WHAT IS CARLOS MOLINA'S RECORD?

Carlos Molina's record currently stands at 37 wins, 12 loses and 2 draws.

WHAT WAS MOLINA'S LAST FIGHT?

Carlos Molina's last fight took place against Sam Eggington on May 22, 2021, in Coventry, United Kingdom. He lost by UD in the 12 round. That fight was 9 months and 11 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS CARLOS MOLINA?

Molina's last 3 fights have come over a period of 7 years, 8 months and 8 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 22 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 36 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 12 rounds on average.

WHERE IS CARLOS MOLINA FROM?

Molina was born in Mexico.

HOW OLD IS CARLOS MOLINA?

The Carlos Molina is currently 40 years old. He was born on May 25, 1983, so he will turn 41 in 2 months and 21 days.

HOW LONG HAS MOLINA BEEN FIGHTING?

Carlos Molina made his professional debut in October 2003, so he has been a pro for 20 years.

HOW TALL IS CARLOS MOLINA?

Molina is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT IS MOLINA'S REACH?

His reach is 70 inches (70") which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES CARLOS MOLINA USE?

Molina fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE CARLOS MOLINA'S NEXT FIGHT?

Carlos Molina doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

CARLOS MOLINA'S SOCIAL PROFILES