Carlos Baldomir

Carlos Baldomir
Nationality:
Argentina
Place of Living:
Santa Fe, Argentina
Born:
April 30, 1971 (49 years)
Place of Birth:
Santa Fe, Argentina
Height:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
49-16-6, 15 КО
Division:
Middleweight (160 lbs)
Debut:
March 2, 1993
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Tata
BoxRec ID:
7612
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Carlos Baldomir

Carlos Baldomir gets 18 years in prison for sexual harassment of his daughter
0 comments
Aug. 1, 2019, 2:37 p.m.

On Wednesday, July 31, former welterweight champion Carlos Baldomir was sentenced to 18 years in prison in his native Argentina, because he was found guilty of sexual abuse of one of his daughters for two years, starting from 7 years of age. Prosecutors demanded for Baldomir the 20-year prison sentence.

Read more →