Bernard Hopkins

Bernard Hopkins
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Philadelphia, USA
Born:
Jan. 15, 1965 (55 years)
Place of Birth:
Philadelphia, USA
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Record:
55-7-2, 32 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 11, 1988
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Executioner
BoxRec ID:
1414
  • Next fight

Next fight of Bernard Hopkins is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Bernard Hopkins

Sanchez: Golovkin's power would have played its part in the battle with Hopkins
0 comments
May 7, 2018, 6:10 p.m.

Last weekend middleweight champion Gennady Golovkin got a KO victory over Vanes Martirosyan, thereby defending his belt for the 20th time, and equaled this figure with the legendary Bernard Hopkins. After the battle, Golovkin and his coach Abel Sanchez respectfully commented on Hopkins, but when asked about how their fight could develop, Sanchez said he would give preference to his ward.

Read more →

Champions Lifestyle: Bernard Hopkins
0 comments
July 16, 2017, 12:30 p.m.

What a legend, so many great memories. The fight against Pavlik was something special for me. BHOP is a true great.

Read more →

  • Bernard Hopkins: Video