Anthony Crolla

Anthony Crolla
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Manchester, United Kingdom
Born:
Nov. 16, 1986 (33 years)
Place of Birth:
Manchester, United Kingdom
Height:
5′7″ / 174 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Record:
34-7-3, 13 КО
Division:
Lightweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 14, 2006
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
'Million Dollar'
BoxRec ID:
371746
  • Next fight

Next fight of Anthony Crolla is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Anthony Crolla

Lomachenko on injury in Crolla fight: I realized that I could no longer punch with this hand
0 comments
April 30, 2019, 1:02 a.m.

WBA/WBO lightweight champion Vasyl Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs) told about his injury in a fight against Anthony Crolla (34-7-3, 13 KOs).

Read more →

Lomachenko’s robe in Crolla fight is estimated at 300,000 dollars
0 comments
April 15, 2019, 3:05 a.m.

WBA and WBO lightweight champion Vasily Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs) became the ambassador of the well-known Germany brand Philipp Plein.

Read more →

Lomachenko vs Crolla. Full fight video
0 comments
April 13, 2019, 3:16 p.m.

At Top Rank boxing evening in LA, WBA and WBO lightweight champion Vasyl Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs), as expected, easily coped with mandatory challenger Anthony Crolla (34-7-3, 13 KOs). In the third round, Lomachenko covered his opponent with a hail of punches, which led to a standing knockdown. In the fourth the Ukrainian finished the job by knocking out Crolla with a short right hook.

Read more →

Lomachenko knocks Crolla out in the fourth
0 comments
April 13, 2019, 8:10 a.m.

WBA and WBO lightweight champion Vasyl Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs) scored an early victory in the fourth round over the former world champion and mandatory challenger for one of his titles Anthony Crolla (34-7-3, 13 KOs) in the main event of the evening at the Staples Center in Los Angeles. The time was 0:58.

Read more →

Lomachenko vs Crolla. Where to watch live
0 comments
April 12, 2019, 1:53 p.m.

Watch the live broadcast of the boxing event from the Staples Center in Los Angeles, in the main event of which WBA and WBO lightweight champion Vasyl Lomachenko will fight against the mandatory challenger for one of his belts Anthony Crolla.

Read more →

  • Anthony Crolla: Video