Alex Leapai

Alex Leapai
Nationality:
Australia
Residence:
Logan City, Australia
Born:
Oct. 16, 1979 (43 years)
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
74″ / 190 cm
Record:
30-8-3, 24 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
July 30, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Lionheart
BoxRec ID:
261205
  • Next fight

Next fight of Alex Leapai is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Alex Leapai

Parker stops Leapai
June 30, 2019, 5:52 a.m.

Former heavyweight champion Joseph Parker (26-2, 20 KOs) scored a TKO victory in the tenth round over Alex Leapai (32-8-4, 26 KOs) at the boxing evening in Providence, US. The duel was interrupted after a series of straight right hands from the 27-year-old right-hander.

Read more →

Parker vs Leapai on June 29 in the US
June 17, 2019, 8:46 p.m.

Alex Leapai (32-7-4, 26 KOs) will be an opponent for the former WBO heavyweight champion Joseph Parker (25-2, 19 KOs) on June 29 at the boxing evening in Providence, USA. Initially, there was an information that Parker will face Eric Molina.

Read more →

ALEX LEAPAI PROFILE

WHAT IS ALEX LEAPAI'S RECORD?

Alex Leapai's record currently stands at 30 wins, 8 loses and 3 draws.

WHAT WAS LEAPAI'S LAST FIGHT?

Alex Leapai's last fight took place against Joseph Parker on June 29, 2019, in Providence, USA. He lost by TKO in the 10 round. That fight was 3 months and 2 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ALEX LEAPAI?

Leapai's last 3 fights have come over a period of 4 years, 7 months and 29 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 19 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 30 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 10 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ALEX LEAPAI FROM?

Leapai was born in Samoa.

HOW OLD IS ALEX LEAPAI?

The Alex Leapai is currently 43 years old. He was born on Oct. 16, 1979, so he will turn 44 in 15 days.

HOW LONG HAS LEAPAI BEEN FIGHTING?

Alex Leapai made his professional debut in July 2004, so he has been a pro for 19 years.

HOW TALL IS ALEX LEAPAI?

Leapai is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT IS LEAPAI'S REACH?

His reach is 75 inches (75") which is 190 cm (1 meter and 90 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ALEX LEAPAI USE?

Leapai fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ALEX LEAPAI'S NEXT FIGHT?

Alex Leapai doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

ALEX LEAPAI'S SOCIAL PROFILES

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить