Albert Tumenov

Albert Tumenov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Nalchik, Russia
Born:
Dec. 26, 1991 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
Babugent, Russia
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
72″ / 185 cm
Record:
20-4, 12 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 13, 2010
Alias:
Einstein
  • Next fight

Next fight of Albert Tumenov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

ALBERT TUMENOV PROFILE

WHAT IS ALBERT TUMENOV'S RECORD?

Albert Tumenov's record currently stands at 20 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS TUMENOV'S LAST FIGHT?

Albert Tumenov's last fight took place against Murad Abdulaev on April 27, 2019, in Moscow, Russia. He won by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 7 months and 9 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ALBERT TUMENOV?

Tumenov's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 2 months and 11 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 4 months and 23 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 11 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ALBERT TUMENOV FROM?

Tumenov was born in Russia.

HOW OLD IS ALBERT TUMENOV?

The Albert Tumenov is currently 31 years old. He was born on Dec. 26, 1991, so he will turn 32 in 20 days.

HOW LONG HAS TUMENOV BEEN FIGHTING?

Albert Tumenov made his professional debut in February 2010, so he has been a pro for 13 years.

HOW TALL IS ALBERT TUMENOV?

Tumenov is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS TUMENOV'S REACH?

His reach is 73 inches (73") which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ALBERT TUMENOV USE?

Tumenov fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ALBERT TUMENOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Albert Tumenov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled