Adrien Broner

Adrien Broner
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Cincinnati, USA
Born:
July 28, 1989 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Cincinnati, USA
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
68″ / 175 cm
Record:
35-4-1, 24 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
May 31, 2008
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Problem
BoxRec ID:
455859
  • Next fight

Next fight of Adrien Broner is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Adrien Broner

Browner challenges Haney through his father
Jan. 17, 2024, 2:54 p.m.

Adrien Browner, a former world champion in four weight categories, boldly and in his own style challenged the world champion in the first welterweight according to the WBC version DevinHaney. It is noteworthy that Browner did not turn to the boxer himself, but to his father and trainer Bill Haney.

Read more →

Broner confidently said he could beat Mayweather
Dec. 26, 2023, 1:47 p.m.

Adrien Broner, former world champion, made a surprising statement, saying that he could beat Floyd Mayweather.

Read more →

Broner on Crawford: 'Now I'm number one fighter'
Aug. 11, 2023, 4:15 a.m.

Adrien Broner, former world champion, shared his opinion on the undisputed world welterweight champion Terence Crawford.

Read more →

Don King and Oscar de la Hoya are ready to set up Broner with Garcia
June 10, 2023, 2 p.m.

“I am interested in everyone who has a championship belt. Rolando Romero, Regis Prograis or the winner of the fight between Taylor and Lopez. I do not want any secondary belts, we are talking only about real titles, ”said Adrien Broner (35-4-1, 24 KOs) after his victory over Bill Hutchinson (20-3-4, 9 KOs).

Read more →

Browner confidently defeated Hutchinson
June 10, 2023, 2:34 a.m.

Former world champion in four weight categories Adrien "Problem" Broner (35-4-1, 24 KOs) won by unanimous decision over Bill "Hutch" Hutchinson (20-3-4, 9 KOs) in a welterweight bout in the main event of a boxing evening at the Miami Casino Arena, Florida. Broner went forward on his opponent with a series of punches, who tried to show resistance, but Broner confidently took round after round. The score of judges' notes is 100-90 and twice 99-91, 99-91. It was the 33-year-old Browner's first fight in 28 months. He won his last early victory in 2016.

Read more →

  • Adrien Broner: Video

ADRIEN BRONER PROFILE

WHAT IS ADRIEN BRONER'S RECORD?

Adrien Broner's record currently stands at 35 wins, 4 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS BRONER'S LAST FIGHT?

Adrien Broner's last fight took place against Bill Hutchinson on June 9, 2023, in Miami, USA. He won by UD in the 10 round. That fight was 8 months and 18 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ADRIEN BRONER?

Broner's last 3 fights have come over a period of 4 years, 4 months and 21 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 16 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 34 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 11 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ADRIEN BRONER FROM?

Broner was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS ADRIEN BRONER?

The Adrien Broner is currently 34 years old. He was born on July 28, 1989, so he will turn 35 in 5 months and 1 day.

HOW LONG HAS BRONER BEEN FIGHTING?

Adrien Broner made his professional debut in May 2008, so he has been a pro for 15 years.

HOW TALL IS ADRIEN BRONER?

Broner is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 168 cm (1 meter and 68 centimeters).

WHAT IS BRONER'S REACH?

His reach is 69 inches (69") which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ADRIEN BRONER USE?

Broner fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ADRIEN BRONER'S NEXT FIGHT?

Adrien Broner doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

ADRIEN BRONER'S SOCIAL PROFILES