Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov

Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Grozny, Russia
Born:
Jan. 16, 1989 (30 years)
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Record:
15-2, 7 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 26, 2011
Alias:
Lion
  • Next fight

Next fight of Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov

Abdulvakhabov beats Vartanyan by split decision (video)
0 comments
Dec. 23, 2017, 11:43 p.m.

December 23 Moscow hosted an evening of mixed martial arts, ACB 77, in the main event of which the lightweight champion Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov got a controversial victory over Eduard Vartanyan.

Read more →

ACB 77: Where to watch live
0 comments
Dec. 23, 2017, 9:07 a.m.

On Saturday, December 23, Moscow will host one of the main tournaments of this year in the Russian mixed martial arts. Another ACB event will give MMA fans three title matches at once.

Read more →