Wilbert Uicab

Wilbert Uicab
Nationality:
Mexico
Residence:
Cancun, Mexico
Born:
Dec. 7, 1983 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Espita, Mexico
Height:
5′1″ / 155 cm
Reach:
5′2″ / 160 cm
Record:
33-7-1, 18 КО
Division:
Flyweight (112 lbs)
Debut:
May 30, 2003
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Huracán
BoxRec ID:
339765
  • Next fight

Next fight of Wilbert Uicab is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

WILBERT UICAB PROFILE

WHAT IS WILBERT UICAB'S RECORD?

Wilbert Uicab's record currently stands at 33 wins, 7 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS UICAB'S LAST FIGHT?

Wilbert Uicab's last fight took place against Edgar Sosa on April 7, 2012, in Cancun, Mexico. He lost by UD in the 12 round. That fight was 9 months and 26 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS WILBERT UICAB?

Uicab's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 1 month and 12 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 4 months and 13 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 36 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 12 rounds on average.

WHERE IS WILBERT UICAB FROM?

Uicab was born in Mexico.

HOW OLD IS WILBERT UICAB?

The Wilbert Uicab is currently 39 years old. He was born on Dec. 7, 1983, so he will turn 40 in 10 months and 5 days.

HOW LONG HAS UICAB BEEN FIGHTING?

Wilbert Uicab made his professional debut in May 2003, so he has been a pro for 19 years.

HOW TALL IS WILBERT UICAB?

Uicab is 5' 1" (5 Foot and 1 inch) which is 155 cm (1 meter and 55 centimeters).

WHAT IS UICAB'S REACH?

His reach is 63 inches (63") which is 160 cm (1 meter and 60 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES WILBERT UICAB USE?

Uicab fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE WILBERT UICAB'S NEXT FIGHT?

Wilbert Uicab doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить