Tevin Farmer

Tevin Farmer
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
Philadelphia, USA
Born:
July 30, 1990 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Philadelphia, USA
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Record:
30-5-1, 6 КО
Division:
Super Featherweight (130 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 10, 2011
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
American Idol
BoxRec ID:
562946
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Tevin Farmer

Ryan Garcia: "I would have knocked out Kambosos before the end of the seventh round"
0 comments
Jan. 25, 2022, 11:02 p.m.

On April 2, in Las Vegas, one of the most popular US boxers in social networks, a lightweight, should return to the ring Ryan Garcia (21-0, 18 KOs). At the moment, Garcia's favorite in the April fight is the former world featherweight champion Tevin Farmer. Ryan's statements also mention a possible fight with the IBF, WBA and WBO world champion George Kambosos Jr. (20-0, 10 KOs).

Read more →

Ramirez stops Hooker, unifies WBC and WBO belts
0 comments
July 28, 2019, 8:54 a.m.

In the main event of the boxing evening in Arlington Jose Carlos Ramirez (25-0, 17 KOs) won by TKO in the sixth round over Maurice Hooker (26-1-3, 17 KOs). WBC and WBO welterweight titles were at stake is the meeting.

Read more →

Tevin Farmer vs Francisco Fonseca. Full fight video
0 comments
Dec. 16, 2018, 10:37 a.m.

Tevin Farmer (28-4-1, 6 KO) defeated Francisco Fonseca (22-2-1, 16 KO) by unanimous decision and defended his IBF super featherweight title. After twelve rounds, all judges scored it 117-111 for Farmer. The fight took place in New York at Madison Square Garden arena. For the 28-year-old Farmer, this was the second defense of the belt he won in August.

Read more →

Farmer beats Dib and gets vacant title
0 comments
Aug. 3, 2018, 4:37 p.m.

In the main event of the evening in Redfern, Australia, Tevin Farmer (26-4-1, 5 KOs) of US scored a convincing victory by unanimous decision over local boxer Billy Dib (45-5, 24 KOs) and won the vacant IBF super featherweight title. In the 9th round, Dib was knocked down and was on the verge of an stoppage. During the battle, Jeff Fenech, the coach of Dib, was about to withdraw his boxer. The scores were: 118-109, 119-108 and 120- 107.

Read more →

  • Tevin Farmer: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить