Stephen Danyo

Stephen Danyo
Nationality:
Netherlands
Residence:
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Born:
April 12, 1989 (33 years)
Place of Birth:
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Record:
14-1-3, 6 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 15, 2012
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Chosen One
BoxRec ID:
620521
  • Next fight

Next fight of Stephen Danyo is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

STEPHEN DANYO PROFILE

WHAT IS STEPHEN DANYO'S RECORD?

Stephen Danyo's record currently stands at 14 wins, 1 lose and 3 draws.

WHAT WAS DANYO'S LAST FIGHT?

Stephen Danyo's last fight took place against Custio Clayton on May 26, 2018, in Quebec City, Canada. He lost by UD in the 12 round. That fight was 6 months and 7 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS STEPHEN DANYO?

Danyo's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 6 months and 25 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 10 months and 7 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 19 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 6 rounds on average.

WHERE IS STEPHEN DANYO FROM?

Danyo was born in Netherlands.

HOW OLD IS STEPHEN DANYO?

The Stephen Danyo is currently 33 years old. He was born on April 12, 1989, so he will turn 34 in 4 months and 9 days.

HOW LONG HAS DANYO BEEN FIGHTING?

Stephen Danyo made his professional debut in September 2012, so he has been a pro for 10 years.

HOW TALL IS STEPHEN DANYO?

Danyo is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES STEPHEN DANYO USE?

Danyo fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE STEPHEN DANYO'S NEXT FIGHT?

Stephen Danyo doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить