Sharif Bogere

Sharif Bogere
Nationality:
Uganda
Residence:
Las Vegas, USA
Born:
Oct. 8, 1988 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Kampala, Uganda
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
32-3, 20 КО
Division:
Lightweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
April 5, 2008
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Lion
BoxRec ID:
447793
  • Next fight

Next fight of Sharif Bogere is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Sharif Bogere: Video

SHARIF BOGERE PROFILE

WHAT IS SHARIF BOGERE'S RECORD?

Sharif Bogere's record currently stands at 32 wins, 3 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS BOGERE'S LAST FIGHT?

Sharif Bogere's last fight took place against Javier Fortuna on Feb. 9, 2019, in Carson, USA. He lost by UD in the 10 round. That fight was 11 months and 24 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS SHARIF BOGERE?

Bogere's last 3 fights have come over a period of 6 years, 8 months and 7 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 2 months and 23 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 24 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 8 rounds on average.

WHERE IS SHARIF BOGERE FROM?

Bogere was born in Uganda.

HOW OLD IS SHARIF BOGERE?

The Sharif Bogere is currently 34 years old. He was born on Oct. 8, 1988, so he will turn 35 in 8 months and 6 days.

HOW LONG HAS BOGERE BEEN FIGHTING?

Sharif Bogere made his professional debut in April 2008, so he has been a pro for 14 years.

HOW TALL IS SHARIF BOGERE?

Bogere is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT IS BOGERE'S REACH?

His reach is 68 inches (68") which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES SHARIF BOGERE USE?

Bogere fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE SHARIF BOGERE'S NEXT FIGHT?

Sharif Bogere doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

SHARIF BOGERE'S SOCIAL PROFILES

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить