Sebastien Demers

Sebastien Demers
Nationality:
Canada
Born:
Dec. 24, 1979 (44 years)
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
68″ / 175 cm
Record:
31-4, 11 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 9, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Double Trouble
BoxRec ID:
274554
  • Next fight

Next fight of Sebastien Demers is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

SEBASTIEN DEMERS PROFILE

WHAT IS SEBASTIEN DEMERS'S RECORD?

Sebastien Demers's record currently stands at 31 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS DEMERS'S LAST FIGHT?

Sebastien Demers's last fight took place against Renan St Juste on Dec. 3, 2010, in Montreal, Canada. He lost by KO in the 2 round. That fight was 7 months and 20 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS SEBASTIEN DEMERS?

Demers's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 5 months and 27 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 28 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 20 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 6 rounds on average.

WHERE IS SEBASTIEN DEMERS FROM?

Demers was born in Canada.

HOW OLD IS SEBASTIEN DEMERS?

The Sebastien Demers is currently 44 years old. He was born on Dec. 24, 1979, so he will turn 45 in 5 months and 1 day.

HOW LONG HAS DEMERS BEEN FIGHTING?

Sebastien Demers made his professional debut in October 2004, so he has been a pro for 19 years.

HOW TALL IS SEBASTIEN DEMERS?

Demers is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT IS DEMERS'S REACH?

His reach is 69 inches (69") which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES SEBASTIEN DEMERS USE?

Demers fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE SEBASTIEN DEMERS'S NEXT FIGHT?

Sebastien Demers doesn't currently have a fight scheduled