Ronald Wright

Ronald Wright
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
St.Petersburg, USA
Born:
Nov. 26, 1971 (48 years)
Place of Birth:
Washington, USA
Record:
51-6-1, 25 КО
Division:
Middleweight (160 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 16, 1990
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Winky
BoxRec ID:
3600
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Ronald Wright

Vitali Klitschko, Erik Morales and Ronald Wright will be included in the Boxing Hall of Fame
0 comments
Dec. 5, 2017, 9:53 p.m.

The International Boxing Hall of Fame in Canastota, New York, announced the members of the Class of 2018. In the category of modern boxers, they are former world heavyweight champion Vitali Klitschko, four-division world champion Erik “El Terrible” Morales and light middleweight champion Ronald “Winky” Wright. Non-participants and observers to be inducted include German promoter Klaus-Peter Kohl and broadcasters Steve Albert and Jim Gray.

Read more →