Romaro Johnson

Romaro Johnson
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Cleveland, USA
Born:
Jan. 5, 1975 (49 years)
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
74″ / 190 cm
Record:
11-6-1, 6 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
July 13, 2002
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Saint
BoxRec ID:
122832
  • Next fight

Next fight of Romaro Johnson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

ROMARO JOHNSON PROFILE

WHAT IS ROMARO JOHNSON'S RECORD?

Romaro Johnson's record currently stands at 11 wins, 6 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS JOHNSON'S LAST FIGHT?

Romaro Johnson's last fight took place against Curtis Stevens on March 24, 2012, in New York, USA. He lost by TKO in the 1 round. That fight was 2 months and 30 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ROMARO JOHNSON?

Johnson's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS ROMARO JOHNSON FROM?

Johnson was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS ROMARO JOHNSON?

The Romaro Johnson is currently 49 years old. He was born on Jan. 5, 1975, so he will turn 50 in 6 months and 13 days.

HOW LONG HAS JOHNSON BEEN FIGHTING?

Romaro Johnson made his professional debut in July 2002, so he has been a pro for 21 years.

HOW TALL IS ROMARO JOHNSON?

Johnson is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS JOHNSON'S REACH?

His reach is 75 inches (75") which is 190 cm (1 meter and 90 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ROMARO JOHNSON USE?

Johnson fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ROMARO JOHNSON'S NEXT FIGHT?

Romaro Johnson doesn't currently have a fight scheduled