Rafal Jackiewicz

Rafal Jackiewicz
Nationality:
Poland
Residence:
Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland
Born:
Feb. 17, 1977 (43 years)
Place of Birth:
Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
50-25-2, 22 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 17, 2001
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Braveheart
BoxRec ID:
33399
  • Next fight

Next fight of Rafal Jackiewicz is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Rafal Jackiewicz

Mitrofanov stops Jackiewicz
0 comments
Aug. 10, 2019, 1:53 p.m.

Promising middleweight Dmytro Mytrofanov (6-0-1, 4 KOs) of Ukraine scored a TKO victory over experienced Polish veteran Rafal Jackiewicz (50-25-2, 22 KOs). This fight was the main event of the evening presented by Eliseev Boxing Team at Caribbean Club in Kiev, Ukraine.

Read more →

Mitrofanov and Jackiewicz make weight
0 comments
Aug. 9, 2019, 11:05 p.m.

Unbeaten prospect of K2 Promotions Ukraine Dmytro Mytrofanov (5-0-1, 3 KOs) and his opponent in a fight on August 10 in Kiev, an experienced Polish veteran Rafal Jackiewicz  (50-24-2, 22 KOs) underwent an official weigh-in. Dmytro Mytrofanov was 72.6 kg, while his opponent was a little heavier - 72.95 kg.

Read more →