Nader Hamdan

Nader Hamdan
Nationality:
Australia
Residence:
Sydney, Australia
Born:
Jan. 20, 1974 (49 years)
Height:
5′8″ / 177 cm
Record:
43-10-1, 18 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 28, 1997
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Lionheart
BoxRec ID:
14415
  • Next fight

Next fight of Nader Hamdan is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

NADER HAMDAN PROFILE

WHAT IS NADER HAMDAN'S RECORD?

Nader Hamdan's record currently stands at 43 wins, 10 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS HAMDAN'S LAST FIGHT?

Nader Hamdan's last fight took place against Robert Steiglitz on May 5, 2012, in Erfurt, Germany. He lost by UD in the 12 round. That fight was 8 months and 28 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS NADER HAMDAN?

Hamdan's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS NADER HAMDAN?

The Nader Hamdan is currently 49 years old. He was born on Jan. 20, 1974, so he will turn 50 in 11 months and 18 days.

HOW LONG HAS HAMDAN BEEN FIGHTING?

Nader Hamdan made his professional debut in August 1997, so he has been a pro for 25 years.

HOW TALL IS NADER HAMDAN?

Hamdan is 5' 9" (5 Foot and 9 inch) which is 177 cm (1 meter and 77 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES NADER HAMDAN USE?

Hamdan fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE NADER HAMDAN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Nader Hamdan doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить