Malcolm Klassen

Malcolm Klassen
Nationality:
South Africa
Residence:
Toekomsrus, South Africa
Born:
Dec. 3, 1981 (41 year)
Place of Birth:
Hammanskraal, South Africa
Height:
5′4″ / 164 cm
Record:
33-8-2, 17 КО
Division:
Super Featherweight (130 lbs)
Debut:
May 22, 1999
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Stone
BoxRec ID:
20257
  • Next fight

Next fight of Malcolm Klassen is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Malcolm Klassen

Rakhimov stops Klassen
Feb. 10, 2018, 11:23 p.m.

Within the boxing event in Ekaterinburg IBO super featherweight champion Shavkat Rakhimov (12-0, 9 KOs) got a TKO eighth round victory over former two-time world champion Malcolm Klassen (33-8-2, 17 KOs). After the punches to the body and the following hail of punches Klassen turned back to his opponent and stood on his knee until the referee stopped counting. For Klassen this was the first defeat by stoppage in his career.

Read more →

  • Malcolm Klassen: Video

MALCOLM KLASSEN PROFILE

WHAT IS MALCOLM KLASSEN'S RECORD?

Malcolm Klassen's record currently stands at 33 wins, 8 loses and 2 draws.

WHAT WAS KLASSEN'S LAST FIGHT?

Malcolm Klassen's last fight took place against Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov on Feb. 10, 2018, in Ekaterinburg, Russia. He lost by TKO in the 8 round. That fight was 9 months and 23 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MALCOLM KLASSEN?

Klassen's last 3 fights have come over a period of 8 years, 5 months and 19 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 9 months and 26 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 32 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 10 rounds on average.

WHERE IS MALCOLM KLASSEN FROM?

Klassen was born in South Africa.

HOW OLD IS MALCOLM KLASSEN?

The Malcolm Klassen is currently 41 years old. He was born on Dec. 3, 1981, so he will turn 42 in 0 day.

HOW LONG HAS KLASSEN BEEN FIGHTING?

Malcolm Klassen made his professional debut in May 1999, so he has been a pro for 23 years.

HOW TALL IS MALCOLM KLASSEN?

Klassen is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 164 cm (1 meter and 64 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES MALCOLM KLASSEN USE?

Klassen fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE MALCOLM KLASSEN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Malcolm Klassen doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить