Konstantin Ponomarev

Konstantin Ponomarev
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Big Bear, USA
Born:
Oct. 17, 1992 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
Miass, Russia
Height:
5′9″ / 178 cm
Reach:
70″ / 178 cm
Record:
34-2, 13 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
April 17, 2010
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Talant
BoxRec ID:
533563
  • Next fight

Next fight of Konstantin Ponomarev is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV PROFILE

WHAT IS KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV'S RECORD?

Konstantin Ponomarev's record currently stands at 34 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS PONOMAREV'S LAST FIGHT?

Konstantin Ponomarev's last fight took place against Silverio Ortiz on Nov. 26, 2016, in Las Vegas, USA. He won by UD in the 8 round. That fight was 5 months and 25 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV?

Ponomarev's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 6 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 4 months and 2 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 26 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 8 rounds on average.

WHERE IS KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV FROM?

Ponomarev was born in Russia.

HOW OLD IS KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV?

The Konstantin Ponomarev is currently 31 years old. He was born on Oct. 17, 1992, so he will turn 32 in 4 months and 26 days.

HOW LONG HAS PONOMAREV BEEN FIGHTING?

Konstantin Ponomarev made his professional debut in April 2010, so he has been a pro for 14 years.

HOW TALL IS KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV?

Ponomarev is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT IS PONOMAREV'S REACH?

His reach is 70 inches (70") which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV USE?

Ponomarev fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE KONSTANTIN PONOMAREV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Konstantin Ponomarev doesn't currently have a fight scheduled