Hugo Centeno Jr

Hugo Centeno Jr
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Oxnard, USA
Born:
Feb. 19, 1991 (29 years)
Place of Birth:
Oxnard, USA
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Reach:
6′5″ / 198 cm
Record:
26-3, 14 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
March 27, 2009
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Boss
BoxRec ID:
488076
  • Next fight

Next fight of Hugo Centeno Jr is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Hugo Centeno Jr

Charlo knocks Centeno out in the 2nd round
0 comments
April 22, 2018, 7:42 a.m.

In the undercard of the boxing evening in Brooklyn, New York, Jermall Charlo (27-0, 21 KOs) scored a KO victory in the second round over Hugo Centeno, Jr (26-2, 14 KOs) and won the vacant interim WBC middleweight title, and therefore became an official contender for the title owned by Gennady Golovkin. After the fight, Jermall said that he would meet the boxer from Kazakhstan with pleasure.

Read more →

  • Hugo Centeno Jr: Video