Hernan Marquez

Hernan Marquez
Nationality:
Mexico
Residence:
Empalme, Mexico
Born:
Sept. 4, 1988 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Empalme, Mexico
Height:
5′3″ / 163 cm
Reach:
5′2″ / 157 cm
Record:
39-6-1, 28 КО
Division:
Flyweight (112 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 21, 2005
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Tyson
BoxRec ID:
335088
  • Next fight

Next fight of Hernan Marquez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

HERNAN MARQUEZ PROFILE

WHAT IS HERNAN MARQUEZ'S RECORD?

Hernan Marquez's record currently stands at 39 wins, 6 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS MARQUEZ'S LAST FIGHT?

Hernan Marquez's last fight took place against Juan Francisco Estrada on Sept. 26, 2015, in Sonora, Mexico. He lost by KO in the 10 round. That fight was 4 months and 7 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS HERNAN MARQUEZ?

Marquez's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 10 months and 24 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 17 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 33 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 11 rounds on average.

WHERE IS HERNAN MARQUEZ FROM?

Marquez was born in Mexico.

HOW OLD IS HERNAN MARQUEZ?

The Hernan Marquez is currently 34 years old. He was born on Sept. 4, 1988, so he will turn 35 in 7 months and 2 days.

HOW LONG HAS MARQUEZ BEEN FIGHTING?

Hernan Marquez made his professional debut in October 2005, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS HERNAN MARQUEZ?

Marquez is 5' 4" (5 Foot and 4 inch) which is 163 cm (1 meter and 63 centimeters).

WHAT IS MARQUEZ'S REACH?

His reach is 62 inches (62") which is 157 cm (1 meter and 57 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES HERNAN MARQUEZ USE?

Marquez fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE HERNAN MARQUEZ'S NEXT FIGHT?

Hernan Marquez doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить