Derrick Findley

Derrick Findley
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Gary, USA
Born:
May 5, 1984 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Chicago, USA
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Record:
27-22-1, 18 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 21, 2005
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Superman
BoxRec ID:
335060
  • Next fight

Next fight of Derrick Findley is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Derrick Findley

Khytrov beats Findley on points
0 comments
Sept. 16, 2017, 10:07 a.m.

Ukrainian middleweight Yevgeny Khytrov (15-1, 13 KO) was able to close his first career defeat, having won a convincing victory by a unanimous decision over American veteran Derrick Findley (27-22-1, 18 KO). Judges scores: twice 80-72 and 79-73.

Read more →

Khytrov comes back September 16 in US
0 comments
Aug. 10, 2017, 8:12 p.m.

Ukrainian middleweight Yevgen Khytrov (14-1, 12 KOs) received the date and the name of an opponent of his next fight. Khytrov will return after first career defeat by TKO from Immanuvel Alim and after eight months and will go into the ring against the 33-year-old American Derrick Findley (27-1-21, 18 KOs). The battle is scheduled for September 15 and will be held in the US.

Read more →

  • Derrick Findley: Video