Dennis Bakhtov

Dennis Bakhtov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
UNKNOWN, Ukraine
Born:
July 5, 1978 (46 years)
Place of Birth:
Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Height:
5′11″ / 181 cm
Record:
38-10, 25 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Sept. 29, 1999
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Godd Evening
BoxRec ID:
17779
  • Next fight

Next fight of Dennis Bakhtov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Dennis Bakhtov

Denis Bakhtov's brutal knockout at the hands of Ivan Dychko (video)
July 10, 2021, 3:59 a.m.

Renowned veteran Denis Bakhtov, 41, (39-19, 26 KOs) of Russia lost by brutal first round knockout to Olympic heavyweight bronze medalist and promising professional Ivan Dychko (10-0, 10 KOs) yesterday at a boxing night in Almaty, Kazakhstan. For Denis Bakhtov, this was the ninth defeat in a row.

Read more →

DENNIS BAKHTOV PROFILE

WHAT IS DENNIS BAKHTOV'S RECORD?

Dennis Bakhtov's record currently stands at 38 wins, 10 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS BAKHTOV'S LAST FIGHT?

Dennis Bakhtov's last fight took place against Anthony Joshua on Oct. 11, 2014, in London, United Kingdom. He lost by TKO in the 2 round. That fight was 9 months and 5 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS DENNIS BAKHTOV?

Bakhtov's last 3 fights have come over a period of 11 months and 22 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 3 months and 27 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 15 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 5 rounds on average.

WHERE IS DENNIS BAKHTOV FROM?

Bakhtov was born in Kazakhstan.

HOW OLD IS DENNIS BAKHTOV?

The Dennis Bakhtov is currently 46 years old. He was born on July 5, 1978, so he will turn 47 in 11 months and 19 days.

HOW LONG HAS BAKHTOV BEEN FIGHTING?

Dennis Bakhtov made his professional debut in September 1999, so he has been a pro for 24 years.

HOW TALL IS DENNIS BAKHTOV?

Bakhtov is 5' 11" (5 Foot and 11 inch) which is 181 cm (1 meter and 81 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES DENNIS BAKHTOV USE?

Bakhtov fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE DENNIS BAKHTOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Dennis Bakhtov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled