Darren Barker

Darren Barker
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Born:
Feb. 10, 1984 (40 years)
Record:
26-2, 16 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 24, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Dazzling
BoxRec ID:
267609
  • Next fight

Next fight of Darren Barker is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

DARREN BARKER PROFILE

WHAT IS DARREN BARKER'S RECORD?

Darren Barker's record currently stands at 26 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS BARKER'S LAST FIGHT?

Darren Barker's last fight took place against Felix Sturm on Dec. 7, 2013, in Stuttgart, Germany. He lost by TKO in the 2 round. That fight was 7 months and 15 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS DARREN BARKER?

Barker's last 3 fights have come over a period of 8 months and 28 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 2 months and 30 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 18 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 6 rounds on average.

WHERE IS DARREN BARKER FROM?

Barker was born in United Kingdom.

HOW OLD IS DARREN BARKER?

The Darren Barker is currently 40 years old. He was born on Feb. 10, 1984, so he will turn 41 in 6 months and 19 days.

HOW LONG HAS BARKER BEEN FIGHTING?

Darren Barker made his professional debut in September 2004, so he has been a pro for 19 years.

WHAT STANCE DOES DARREN BARKER USE?

Barker fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE DARREN BARKER'S NEXT FIGHT?

Darren Barker doesn't currently have a fight scheduled