Chris Avalos

Chris Avalos
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Lancaster, USA
Born:
Nov. 5, 1989 (30 years)
Height:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 171 cm
Record:
26-5, 19 КО
Division:
Featherweight (126 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 1, 2008
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Hitman
BoxRec ID:
441661
  • Next fight

Next fight of Chris Avalos is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Chris Avalos

Santa Cruz and Mares get wins
0 comments
Oct. 15, 2017, 10:45 a.m.

Two WBA world featherweight champions Leo Santa Cruz and Abner Mares won their respective fights within one event at the StubHub Center in Carson, California. Santa Cruz (34-1-1, 19 KOs) scored a KO victory in the eighth round over Chris Avalos (27-6, 20 KOs), and Mares (31-2-1, 15 KOs) won a technical decision over Andres Gutierrez (35-2-1, 25 KOs) due to the serious cut of his opponent.

Read more →

Santa Cruz will earn $750,000, Avalos - 10 times less
0 comments
Oct. 14, 2017, 11:27 p.m.

According to California State Athletic Commission, for a ашпре on October 14 at the StabHab Center in Carson as part of the Premier Boxing Champions boxing event on Fox channel WBA Super featherweight champion Leo Santa Cruz will earn $750,000, his opponent, Chris Avalos gets 10 times less - $75,000. The latter purses are: WBA featherweight champion Abner Mares - $700,000, Andres Gutierrez $50,000, Eddie Ramirez $20,000 and Antonio DeMarco $50,000.

Read more →

  • Chris Avalos: Video