Brian Viloria

Brian Viloria
Nationality:
USA
Born:
Nov. 24, 1980 (39 years)
Height:
5′3″ / 163 cm
Reach:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Record:
38-6, 22 КО
Division:
Flyweight (112 lbs)
Debut:
May 15, 2001
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Hawaiian Punch
BoxRec ID:
43525
  • Next fight

Next fight of Brian Viloria is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Brian Viloria

Dalakian becomes the world champion
0 comments
Feb. 25, 2018, 8:37 a.m.

On the undercard at the boxing event in Inglewood, California, Artem Dalakian (16-0, 11 KOs) won a convincing unanimous decision over the former four-times world champion in two different weight categories Brian Viloria (38-6, 22 KOs) and got the vacant WBA flyweight title. The scores were 118-109 on all cards.

Read more →

"Superflay 2". Live, where to watch online
0 comments
Feb. 24, 2018, 8:36 p.m.

A live broadcast of the boxing night, dubbed "Superfly 2", from the American Inglewood, in the main event of which WBC super flyweight champion Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (43-4-1, 39 KOs) will hold the second defense of his title in battle against former world champion and official challenger Juan Francisco Estrada (36-2, 25 KOs).

Read more →

Dalakian will get $25k for the fight with Viloria
0 comments
Feb. 24, 2018, 2:36 p.m.

According to California Athletic Commission, the fees for the upcoming Superfly 2 tournament, which will be held today, February 24, at the Inglewood The Forum arena, and will be broadcasted on HBO channel as follows:

Read more →

  • Brian Viloria: Video