Brandon Adams

Brandon Adams
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Los Angeles, USA
Born:
July 31, 1989 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
Lynwood, USA
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Record:
23-3, 15 КО
Division:
Middleweight (160 lbs)
Debut:
March 31, 2011
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Cannon
BoxRec ID:
567641
  • Next fight

Next fight of Brandon Adams is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Brandon Adams

Serhii Bohachuk vs Brandon Adams. Full fight video
0 comments
March 5, 2021, 10:43 a.m.

Full video of the fight that took place on March 4 and in which Serhii Bohachuk (17-1, 17 KOs) faced Brandon Adams (23-3, 15 KOs).

Read more →

Bohachuk and Adams make weight
0 comments
March 4, 2021, 4:10 a.m.

Serhii Bohachuk (17-0, 17 KOs) and Brandon Adams (22-3, 14 KOs) have undergone the official weigh-in procedure ahead of their 10-round bout in Gainabo, Puerto Rico, which will have the WBC Continental Americas title at stake. At the weigh-in, Bohachuk and Adams showed the same weight - 153.8 lbs.

Read more →

Charlo beats Adams on points
0 comments
June 30, 2019, 11:35 a.m.

Jermall Charlo (29-0, 21 KOs) scored a unanimous decision victory over Brandon Adams (21-3, 13 KOs) in the main event of the evening of Premier Boxing Champions in Houston. After twelve rounds the judges scored it 119-109 twice and 120-108 in favor of Charlo, who defended his WBC middleweight title.

Read more →

Charlo vs Adams. Where to watch live
0 comments
June 29, 2019, 12:16 a.m.

A live webcast of Premier Boxing Champions boxing evening from Houston, USA, in the main event of which WBC middleweight champion Jermall Charlo (28-0, 21 KOs) will face Brandon Adams (21-2, 13 KOs). Earlier, the American was an interim champion, but in recent days he was upgraded to a full-fledged champion.

Read more →

Charlo vs Adams on June 29 for the WBC interim belt
0 comments
May 10, 2019, 5:07 p.m.

It was officially confirmed that on June 29 during the Premier Boxing Champions event in Houston there will be a fight between the interim WBC middleweight champion Jermall Charlo (28-0, 21 KOs) and Brandon Adams (21-2, 13 KOs), the winner of the latest boxing reality show "The Contender".

Read more →

  • Brandon Adams: Video