Art Hovhannisyan

Art Hovhannisyan
Nationality:
Armenia
Residence:
Glendale, USA
Born:
Nov. 16, 1981 (42 years)
Place of Birth:
Gyumri, Armenia
Height:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Record:
17-2-2, 9 КО
Division:
Lightweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
April 7, 2006
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Lionheart
BoxRec ID:
355951
  • Next fight

Next fight of Art Hovhannisyan is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

ART HOVHANNISYAN PROFILE

WHAT IS ART HOVHANNISYAN'S RECORD?

Art Hovhannisyan's record currently stands at 17 wins, 2 loses and 2 draws.

WHAT WAS HOVHANNISYAN'S LAST FIGHT?

Art Hovhannisyan's last fight took place against Jonathan Maicelo on July 11, 2014, in Shelton, USA. He lost by SD in the 10 round. That fight was 7 months and 16 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ART HOVHANNISYAN?

Hovhannisyan's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS ART HOVHANNISYAN FROM?

Hovhannisyan was born in Armenia.

HOW OLD IS ART HOVHANNISYAN?

The Art Hovhannisyan is currently 42 years old. He was born on Nov. 16, 1981, so he will turn 43 in 8 months and 20 days.

HOW LONG HAS HOVHANNISYAN BEEN FIGHTING?

Art Hovhannisyan made his professional debut in April 2006, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS ART HOVHANNISYAN?

Hovhannisyan is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ART HOVHANNISYAN USE?

Hovhannisyan fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ART HOVHANNISYAN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Art Hovhannisyan doesn't currently have a fight scheduled