Aidyn Yelzhanov

Aidyn Yelzhanov
Nationality:
Kazakhstan
Residence:
Astana, Kazakhstan
Born:
Feb. 3, 1993 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Kostanay, Kazakhstan
Height:
5′6″ / 169 cm
Record:
2-0, 1 КО
Division:
Super Bantamweight (122 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 26, 2015
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Gatti
BoxRec ID:
732294
  • Next fight

Next fight of Aidyn Yelzhanov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

AIDYN YELZHANOV PROFILE

WHAT IS AIDYN YELZHANOV'S RECORD?

Aidyn Yelzhanov's record currently stands at 2 wins, 0 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS YELZHANOV'S LAST FIGHT?

Aidyn Yelzhanov's last fight took place against Dzmitri Agafonau on March 18, 2016, in Lviv, Ukraine. He won by KO in the 1 round. That fight was 8 months and 21 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS AIDYN YELZHANOV?

Yelzhanov's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS AIDYN YELZHANOV FROM?

Yelzhanov was born in Kazakhstan.

HOW OLD IS AIDYN YELZHANOV?

The Aidyn Yelzhanov is currently 30 years old. He was born on Feb. 3, 1993, so he will turn 31 in 1 month and 25 days.

HOW LONG HAS YELZHANOV BEEN FIGHTING?

Aidyn Yelzhanov made his professional debut in September 2015, so he has been a pro for 8 years.

HOW TALL IS AIDYN YELZHANOV?

Yelzhanov is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 169 cm (1 meter and 69 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES AIDYN YELZHANOV USE?

Yelzhanov fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE AIDYN YELZHANOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Aidyn Yelzhanov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled