Agustin Mauro Gauto

Agustin Mauro Gauto
Nationality:
Argentina
Residence:
Lanus Buenos Aires, Argentina
Born:
Dec. 31, 1997 (26 years)
Place of Birth:
Lanus Buenos Aires, Argentina
Record:
21-2, 15 КО
Division:
Flyweight (112 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 16, 2017
Alias:
El Avion
BoxRec ID:
812281
  • Next fight

Next fight of Agustin Mauro Gauto is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Agustin Mauro Gauto

What time is Galal Yafai vs Agustin Mauro Gauto tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
April 6, 2024, 5:19 a.m.

Galal Yafai and Agustin Mauro Gauto are set to face off in a ten-round flyweight bout in Las Vegas at the Fontainebleau. This match is part of the undercard leading up to the main event featuring Richardson Hitchins vs Gustavo Daniel Lemos.

Read more →

Galal Yafai vs Agustin Mauro Gauto - Betting Odds, Prediction
April 5, 2024, 6:39 p.m.

Galal Yafai faces off Agustin Mauro Gauto in a thrilling flyweight bout. This undercard event rolls out at Las Vegas, Fontainebleau, serving as a build-up to the Hitchins vs Lemos fight.

Read more →

AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO PROFILE

WHAT IS AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO'S RECORD?

Agustin Mauro Gauto's record currently stands at 21 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS GAUTO'S LAST FIGHT?

Agustin Mauro Gauto's last fight took place against Galal Yafai on April 6, 2024, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by TKO in the 8 round. That fight was 1 month and 19 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO?

Gauto's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO?

The Agustin Mauro Gauto is currently 26 years old. He was born on Dec. 31, 1997, so he will turn 27 in 7 months and 6 days.

HOW LONG HAS GAUTO BEEN FIGHTING?

Agustin Mauro Gauto made his professional debut in September 2017, so he has been a pro for 6 years.

WHAT STANCE DOES AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO USE?

Gauto fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO'S NEXT FIGHT?

Agustin Mauro Gauto doesn't currently have a fight scheduled