Larry Holmes

Larry Holmes
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Easton, USA
Born:
March 11, 1949 (71 year)
Record:
69-6, 44 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
March 21, 1973
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Easton Assassin
BoxRec ID:
150
  • Next fight

Next fight of Larry Holmes is not determined yet.

  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Larry Holmes

Larry Holmes: Fury, Wilder, Joshua, Crawford, Alvarez wouldn't have a chance against the guys of my time
0 comments
July 15, 2020, 3:11 p.m.

Former heavyweight champion Larry Holmes in an interview to YouTube channel Pro Boxing Fans said that the current heavyweights simply would not have a chance either against the world heavyweight champions of his time, and against the boxers of a worse level.

Read more →

Holmes: Tyson and Holyfield are able to fight at top 10 level
0 comments
May 17, 2020, 4:16 a.m.

Larry Holmes considers the third fight of Mike Tyson and Evander Holyfield a good idea. Two former world heavyweight champions recently returned to the boxing gym to host exhibition fights.

Read more →